SEC reporting owner

SIMKOWITZ DANIEL A SEC insider disclosures

Explore SIMKOWITZ DANIEL A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001680385
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

MORGAN STANLEY0000895421MSYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-04-182026-04-17MSS14,690Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12MSA32,865Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-19MSA32,865Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-30MSS32,968Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-16MSA39,994.09Not reported
2025-07-192025-07-17MSS29,000Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-12MSS29,013Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-21MSA64,908Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-21MSS14,520Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-21MSS22,111Not reported
2025-01-182025-01-17MSA51,256.66Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.