Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Jones Nathaniel T. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Jones Nathaniel T.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001677581
Issuers
113
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-09-132025-09-11NMCOP800Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-09-11 and its public availability date is 2025-09-13. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

NUVEEN NEW YORK PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000885712NNFYesNo
NUVEEN NEW YORK QUALITY INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000879819NUNYesNo
NUVEEN NEW YORK SELECT QUALITY MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000874143NVNYesNo
NUVEEN NEW YORK SELECT TAX -FREE INCOME PORTFOLIO0000885731NXNYesNo
NUVEEN NORTH CAROLINA PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND0000899761NNCYesNo
NUVEEN OHIO QUALITY INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND0000878200NUOYesNo
NUVEEN PENNSYLVANIA INVESTMENT QUALITY MUNICIPAL FUND0000870780NQPYesNo
Nuveen Pennsylvania Municipal Value Fund0001454978NPNYesNo
NUVEEN PERFORMANCE PLUS MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000849998NPPYesNo
Nuveen Preferred & Income Term Fund0001547994JPIYesNo
Nuveen Preferred & Income Opportunities Fund0001216583JPCYesNo
NUVEEN PREMIER MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND INC0000880845NPFYesNo
NUVEEN PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND 2 INC0000885734NPMYesNo
NUVEEN PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000833251NPIYesNo
NUVEEN QUALITY PREFERRED INCOME FUND0001172168JTPYesNo
Nuveen Preferred Securities Income Fund0001176433JPSYesNo
NUVEEN QUALITY PREFERRED INCOME FUND 30001200446JHPYesNo
Nuveen Real Asset Income & Growth Fund0001539337JRIYesNo
NUVEEN REAL ESTATE INCOME FUND0001158289JRSYesNo
Nuveen S&P 500 BuyWrite Income Fund0001298699BXMXYesNo
Nuveen S&P 500 Dynamic Overwrite Fund0001338561SPXXYesNo
NUVEEN SELECT MATURITIES MUNICIPAL FUND0000890119NIMYesNo
NUVEEN SELECT QUALITY MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000872064NQSYesNo
NUVEEN SELECT TAX FREE INCOME PORTFOLIO0000883618NXPYesNo
NUVEEN SELECT TAX FREE INCOME PORTFOLIO 20000885733NXQYesNo
NUVEEN SELECT TAX FREE INCOME PORTFOLIO 30000888411NXRYesNo
NUVEEN SENIOR INCOME FUND0001093428NSLYesNo
Nuveen Short Duration Credit Opportunities Fund0001509253JSDYesNo
Nuveen Tax-Advantaged Dividend Growth Fund0001397173JTDYesNo
NUVEEN TAX ADVANTAGED TOTAL RETURN STRATEGY FUND0001265708JTAYesNo
NUVEEN TEXAS QUALITY INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND0000878201NTXYesNo
NUVEEN VIRGINIA DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND0001090122NGBYesNo
Nuveen All Cap Energy MLP Opportunities Fund0001582817JMLPYesNo
Nuveen AMT-Free Quality Municipal Income Fund0001195737NEAYesNo
Nuveen AMT-Free Municipal Value Fund0001450445NUWYesNo
NUVEEN ARIZONA PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND0000892992NAZYesNo
Nuveen Build America Bond Fund0001478888NBBYesNo
Nuveen Build America Bond Opportunity Fund0001493523NBDYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA AMT-FREE MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001195738NKXYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND0001074952NACYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND 20001127706NVXYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA DIVIDEND ADVANTAGE MUNICIPAL FUND 30001137888NZHYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA INVESTMENT QUALITY MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000868440NQCYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL MARKET OPPORTUNITY FUND INC0000862313NCOYesNo
Nuveen California Municipal Value Fund 20001454979NCBYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL VALUE FUND INC0000818851NCAYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA PERFORMANCE PLUS MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000856227NCPYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA PREMIUM INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND0000905000NCUYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA QUALITY INCOME MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000879826NUCYesNo
NUVEEN CALIFORNIA SELECT QUALITY MUNICIPAL FUND INC0000874142NVCYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 6 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-09-132025-09-11NMCOP800Not reported
2025-09-122025-09-10NEAS400Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-05JLSP800Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-05NMCOP1,000Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-05NPFDP500Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-05JPCS869Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.