SEC reporting owner

Britt Lisa P. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Britt Lisa P.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001676320
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Nexeo Solutions, Inc.0001604416NXEOYesNo
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC.0000097745TMOYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-212026-08-19TMOS11,440Not reported
2026-08-082026-08-06TMOS5,850Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25TMOA1,173Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25TMOA872Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25TMOA5,139Not reported
2025-11-152025-11-12TMOS1,057.58Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07TMOS8,475Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07TMOS1,750Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-19TMOA2,611Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-19TMOA871Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-19TMOA5,338Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.