Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

BRESSLER BENJAMIN SEC insider disclosures

Explore BRESSLER BENJAMIN's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001674110
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-04-092026-03-15LINDA243,916Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-03-15 and its public availability date is 2026-04-09. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 25 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC.0001512499LINDYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 25 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-04-092026-03-15LINDA243,916Not reported
2026-04-022026-03-31LINDA5,780Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-10LINDA771,863Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-05LINDS41,000Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-04LINDS181,389Not reported
2026-02-032026-02-02LINDS87,478Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-29LINDS33,338Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15LINDS7,311Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-14LINDS94,259Not reported
2026-01-132026-01-12LINDS222,386Not reported
2026-01-132026-01-09LINDS69,439Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-07LINDS29,628Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-22LINDS16,123Not reported
2025-08-302025-08-28LINDS21,137Not reported
2025-08-292025-08-27LINDS61,495Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-25LINDS24,564Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-22LINDS200,700Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-20LINDS20,877Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-19LINDS809Not reported
2025-08-072025-08-05LINDS167,494Not reported
2025-08-072025-08-05LINDS167,494Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-04LINDS7,567Not reported
2025-07-262025-07-23LINDS47,325Not reported
2025-07-252025-07-23LINDS47,325Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31LINDA5,394Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.