SEC reporting owner

Kambeyanda Shyam SEC insider disclosures

Explore Kambeyanda Shyam's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001673243
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Kambeyanda Shyam: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-07-18
Trade date
2026-07-15
Issuer ticker
VLTO
Code
A
Shares
1,099
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001673243-26-000016
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Colfax CORP0001420800CFXYesNo
ESAB Corp0001877322ESABYesYes
Veralto Corp0001967680VLTONoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-182026-07-15VLTOA1,099Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15VLTOA3,553Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10ESABA580,552Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09ESABA23,146Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26ESABA40,501Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26ESABA11,657Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23ESABS1,700Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23ESABS600Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23ESABS1,300Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23ESABS10,813Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23ESABS12,705Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23ESABS32,286Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-15VLTOA818Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-15VLTOA2,265Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12ESABA38,862Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27ESABA9,083Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27ESABA36,024Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27ESABA11,425Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29ESABS3,650Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29ESABS10,361Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29ESABS10,849Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29ESABS7,500Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29ESABS4,000Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29ESABS10,202Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29ESABS428Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29ESABS3,271Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29ESABS3,159Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29ESABS2,000Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29ESABS1,200Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29ESABS2,500Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.