Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Green Jeffrey Terry SEC insider disclosures

Explore Green Jeffrey Terry's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001671445
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-162026-09-14TTDA7,000,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-14 and its public availability date is 2026-09-16. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Trade Desk, Inc.0001671933TTDYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-162026-09-14TTDA7,000,000Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-04TTDP2,314,304Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03TTDA398,089Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03TTDP1,685,696Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02TTDP1,472,676Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02TTDP527,324Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-03TTDA737,028Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-13TTDS396Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-13TTDS2,797Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12TTDS2,739Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12TTDS23,945Not reported
2025-04-182025-04-15TTDA235,367Not reported
2025-04-182025-04-15TTDA450,045Not reported
2025-02-142025-02-11TTDS300Not reported
2025-02-142025-02-11TTDS10,973Not reported
2025-02-142025-02-11TTDS28,727Not reported
2025-02-142025-02-11TTDS3,720Not reported
2025-02-142025-02-11TTDS100,205Not reported
2025-02-142025-02-11TTDS256,075Not reported
2025-02-042025-01-30TTDS1,191Not reported
2025-02-042025-01-30TTDS2,809Not reported
2025-02-042025-01-30TTDS800Not reported
2025-02-042025-01-30TTDS3,900Not reported
2025-02-042025-01-30TTDS7,657Not reported
2025-02-042025-01-30TTDS12,296Not reported
2025-02-042025-01-30TTDS30,565Not reported
2025-02-042025-01-30TTDS9,285Not reported
2025-02-042025-01-30TTDS33,936Not reported
2025-02-042025-01-30TTDS41,546Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-22TTDS100Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-22TTDS1,770Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-22TTDS12,065Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-22TTDS8,842Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-22TTDS18,058Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-22TTDS700Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-22TTDS16,666Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-22TTDS869Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-22TTDS109,350Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-22TTDS76,619Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-22TTDS164,166Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-21TTDS4,003Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-21TTDS39,797Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-21TTDS8,400Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-21TTDS44,406Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-21TTDS323,807Not reported
2025-01-242025-01-21TTDS92,540Not reported
2025-01-112025-01-07TTDS388Not reported
2025-01-112025-01-07TTDS1,400Not reported
2025-01-112025-01-07TTDS3,494Not reported
2025-01-112025-01-07TTDS12,925Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.