SEC reporting owner

BRYNJELSEN SEAN SEC insider disclosures

Explore BRYNJELSEN SEAN's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001669976
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Sagent Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001369786SGNTYesNo
Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001710340ETONYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-212026-08-20ETONS7,342Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-20ETONS36,373Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-20ETONS47,307Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19ETONS8,978Not reported
2026-08-052026-07-31ETONA128,985Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-28ETONS148Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-28ETONS119,852Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ETONA100,517Not reported
2026-01-152026-01-12ETONA158,046Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-05ETONS70,000Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-04ETONS70,000Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-03ETONS400Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-03ETONS8,655Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-03ETONS60,945Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-03ETONA72,004Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-03ETONA107,469Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.