Inspect this reporting owner's activity
Recent SEC transactions
Lynch Catherine A.: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.
- Publicly available
- 2026-02-26
- Trade date
- 2026-02-23
- Issuer ticker
- PMT
- Code
- A
- Shares
- 10,699
- Reported value
- Not reported
The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.
Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?
Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.
SEC accession 0001464423-26-000010Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.
Browse insider directory
Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.
Browse insider directoryKeep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.
Issuer relationships
A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.
Show the table · 50 rows, 5 columns
Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.
| BlackRock Taxable Municipal Bond Trust | 0001493683 | BBN | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL 2018 TERM TRUST | 0001159038 | BJZ | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST | 0001137391 | BFZ | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK CORE BOND TRUST | 0001160864 | BHK | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK CORPORATE HIGH YIELD FUND, INC. | 0001222401 | HYT | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK CREDIT ALLOCATION INCOME TRUST | 0001379384 | BTZ | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK DEBT STRATEGIES FUND, INC. | 0001051003 | DSU | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Defined Opportunity Credit Trust | 0001412914 | BHL | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Energy & Resources Trust | 0001306550 | BGR | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Enhanced Large Cap Core Fund, Inc. | 0001278895 | CII | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Enhanced Equity Dividend Trust | 0001332283 | BDJ | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Enhanced Government Fund, Inc. | 0001336050 | EGF | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK FLOATING RATE INCOME STRATEGIES FUND, INC. | 0001259708 | FRA | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK FLOATING RATE INCOME TRUST | 0001287480 | BGT | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK FLORIDA MUNICIPAL 2020 TERM TRUST | 0001181249 | BFO | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Global Opportunities Equity Trust | 0001320375 | BOE | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Health Sciences Trust | 0001314966 | BME | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK INCOME TRUST, INC. | 0000832327 | BKT | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Enhanced International Dividend Trust | 0001393299 | BGY | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK INVESTMENT QUALITY MUNICIPAL TRUST, INC. | 0000894242 | BKN | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK Ltd DURATION INCOME TRUST | 0001233681 | BLW | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Long-Term Municipal Advantage Trust | 0001343793 | BTA | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MARYLAND MUNICIPAL BOND TRUST | 0001169029 | BZM | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MASSACHUSETTS TAX-EXEMPT TRUST | 0000901824 | MHE | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Multi-Sector Income Trust | 0001562818 | BIT | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNI INTERMEDIATE DURATION FUND, INC. | 0001232860 | MUI | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNI NEW YORK INTERMEDIATE DURATION FUND, INC. | 0001232863 | MNE | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIASSETS FUND, INC. | 0000901243 | MUA | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL 2018 TERM TRUST | 0001159040 | BPK | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL 2020 TERM TRUST | 0001181250 | BKK | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL BOND INVESTMENT TRUST | 0001169028 | BIE | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL BOND TRUST | 0001167467 | BBK | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME INVESTMENT QUALITY TRUST | 0001181026 | BAF | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME INVESTMENT TRUST | 0001137392 | BBF | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME QUALITY TRUST | 0001181187 | BYM | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST | 0001137393 | BFK | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST II | 0001176194 | BLE | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIENHANCED FUND, INC. | 0000844172 | MEN | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS CALIFORNIA QUALITY FUND, INC. | 0001051004 | MUC | No | Yes |
| BlackRock Municipal 2030 Target Term Trust | 0001528437 | BTT | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS FUND II , INC | 0001038190 | MUH | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS FUND, INC. | 0001034665 | MHD | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS INVESTMENT QUALITY FUND | 0001045126 | MFL | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW JERSEY QUALITY FUND, INC. | 0001053988 | MUJ | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW YORK QUALITY FUND, INC. | 0001038186 | MHN | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS QUALITY FUND II, INC. | 0001071899 | MUE | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS QUALITY FUND, INC. | 0001058234 | MUS | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND II, INC. | 0000897269 | MVT | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND, INC. | 0000835948 | MVF | No | Yes |
| BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD ARIZONA FUND, INC. | 0000911308 | MZA | No | Yes |
No matching rows. Clear the filter to see all records.
Recent SEC transactions
See the complete recent sec transactions
Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.
Show the table · 37 rows, 6 columns
Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.
| 2026-02-26 | 2026-02-23 | PMT | A | 10,699 | Not reported |
| 2026-01-28 | 2026-01-23 | PMT | P | 684.9 | Not reported |
| 2026-01-28 | 2026-01-23 | PMT | P | 766.04 | Not reported |
| 2026-01-14 | 2026-01-12 | HYT | S | 10,042 | Not reported |
| 2026-01-07 | 2026-01-02 | BLW | A | 19.54 | Not reported |
| 2026-01-07 | 2026-01-02 | CII | A | 6.64 | Not reported |
| 2026-01-07 | 2026-01-02 | BDJ | A | 16 | Not reported |
| 2026-01-07 | 2026-01-02 | BTZ | A | 24.55 | Not reported |
| 2025-10-29 | 2025-10-24 | PMT | P | 695.84 | Not reported |
| 2025-10-29 | 2025-10-24 | PMT | P | 774.01 | Not reported |
| 2025-10-04 | 2025-10-01 | CII | A | 6.03 | Not reported |
| 2025-10-04 | 2025-10-01 | BDJ | A | 14.84 | Not reported |
| 2025-10-04 | 2025-10-01 | BLW | A | 17.24 | Not reported |
| 2025-10-04 | 2025-10-01 | BTZ | A | 21.6 | Not reported |
| 2025-09-25 | 2025-09-22 | PMT | P | 2,823 | Not reported |
| 2025-07-29 | 2025-07-25 | PMT | P | 593.23 | Not reported |
| 2025-07-29 | 2025-07-25 | PMT | P | 772.61 | Not reported |
| 2025-07-04 | 2025-07-01 | BLW | A | 19.39 | Not reported |
| 2025-07-04 | 2025-07-01 | CII | A | 7.5 | Not reported |
| 2025-07-04 | 2025-07-01 | BDJ | A | 17.38 | Not reported |
| 2025-07-04 | 2025-07-01 | BTZ | A | 24.83 | Not reported |
| 2025-04-29 | 2025-04-25 | PMT | P | 763.61 | Not reported |
| 2025-04-29 | 2025-04-25 | PMT | P | 504.51 | Not reported |
| 2025-04-29 | 2025-04-24 | PMT | P | 2,878 | Not reported |
| 2025-04-04 | 2025-04-01 | CII | A | 8.64 | Not reported |
| 2025-04-04 | 2025-04-01 | BDJ | A | 17.97 | Not reported |
| 2025-04-04 | 2025-04-01 | BLW | A | 19.66 | Not reported |
| 2025-04-04 | 2025-04-01 | BTZ | A | 25.29 | Not reported |
| 2025-02-27 | 2025-02-24 | PMT | A | 7,795 | Not reported |
| 2025-01-29 | 2025-01-24 | PMT | P | 470.12 | Not reported |
| 2025-01-29 | 2025-01-24 | PMT | P | 478.81 | Not reported |
| 2025-01-07 | 2025-01-02 | BLW | A | 19.52 | Not reported |
| 2025-01-07 | 2025-01-02 | CII | A | 7.94 | Not reported |
| 2025-01-07 | 2025-01-02 | BTZ | A | 26.06 | Not reported |
| 2025-01-07 | 2025-01-02 | BDJ | A | 18.71 | Not reported |
| 2024-10-30 | 2024-10-25 | PMT | P | 415.87 | Not reported |
| 2024-10-30 | 2024-10-25 | PMT | P | 422.05 | Not reported |
No matching rows. Clear the filter to see all records.
Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.
Source evidence and strategy eligibility
The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.
The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.