SEC reporting owner

COLUMN GROUP III, LP SEC insider disclosures

Explore COLUMN GROUP III, LP's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001668159
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

NGM BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC0001426332NGMNoNo
Revolution Medicines, Inc.0001628171RVMDNoNo
CONSTELLATION PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001434418CNSTNoNo
Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc.0001858848TNYANoNo
Surrozen, Inc./DE0001824893SRZNNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-02-272026-02-25TNYAS1,862,545Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-25TNYAS1,649,281Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24TNYAS349,212Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-24TNYAS309,228Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-23TNYAS162,291Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-23TNYAS143,709Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20TNYAS277,769Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20TNYAS245,965Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-11TNYAS2,151,458Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-11TNYAS1,905,115Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-10TNYAS182,295Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-10TNYAS161,422Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-20SRZNP9,568Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-20SRZNP8,484Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-16SRZNP1,358Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-16SRZNP1,204Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-15SRZNP6,303Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-15SRZNP5,590Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-14SRZNP2,927Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-14SRZNP2,596Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-13SRZNP6,609Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-13SRZNP5,861Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06SRZNP8,003Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06SRZNP7,097Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-05SRZNP16,381Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-04SRZNP2,791Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-05SRZNP14,503Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-04SRZNP2,475Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-13SRZNP167,307Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-13SRZNP148,150Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-26SRZNP344,827Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-26SRZNP365,769Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-26SRZNP323,886Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-26SRZNP517,241Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-26SRZNP548,653Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-26SRZNP485,830Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-26SRZNP172,414Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-26SRZNP182,884Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-26SRZNP161,943Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-26SRZNP111,656Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-26SRZNP98,870Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-26SRZNP102,651Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-26SRZNP90,897Not reported
2025-03-082025-03-05TNYAP35,714,284Not reported
2025-03-082025-03-05TNYAP17,857,142Not reported
2025-03-082025-03-05TNYAP35,714,284Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.