SEC reporting owner

BVF Partners OS Ltd. SEC insider disclosures

Explore BVF Partners OS Ltd.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001660684
Issuers
37
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

BVF Partners OS Ltd.: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-09-18
Trade date
2026-09-16
Issuer ticker
IMUX
Code
A
Shares
25,370
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000921895-26-002590
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

CTI BIOPHARMA CORP0000891293CTICNoYes
Cascadian Therapeutics, Inc.0001412067ONTYNoNo
Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001582313XENENoNo
INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001113148INFINoNo
XOMA Royalty Corp0000791908XOMANoYes
Nivalis Therapeutics, Inc.0001626199NVLSNoNo
GLYCOMIMETICS INC0001253689GLYC, CBIONoNo
CONCERT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001367920CNCENoNo
ARQULE INC0001019695ARQLNoNo
Regulus Therapeutics Inc.0001505512RGLSNoNo
Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc0001395937SNDXNoNo
IMMUNE DESIGN CORP.0001437786IMDZNoNo
PALVELLA THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001583648PIRS, PVLANoNo
Calithera Biosciences, Inc.0001496671CALANoNo
FIVE PRIME THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001175505FPRXNoNo
CYTOKINETICS INC0001061983CYTKNoNo
Merus N.V.0001651311MRUSNoNo
IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.0001676725IDYANoNo
Principia Biopharma Inc.0001510487PRNBNoNo
Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.0001815442KYMRNoYes
Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001404281NVUS, ELDNNoNo
Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001750284OLMANoYes
CytomX Therapeutics, Inc.0001501989CTMXNoNo
Rain Oncology Inc.0001724979RAINNoYes
Repare Therapeutics Inc.0001808158RPTXNoNo
Cullinan Oncology, Inc.0001789972CGEMNoNo
Verastem, Inc.0001526119VSTMNoNo
MoonLake Immunotherapeutics0001821586MLTXNoYes
4D Molecular Therapeutics, Inc.0001650648FDMTNoNo
ESSA Pharma Inc.0001633932EPIXNoNo
Third Harmonic Bio, Inc.0001923840THRDNoNo
Structure Therapeutics Inc.0001888886GPCRNoNo
POINT Biopharma Global Inc.0001811764PNTNoNo
enGene Holdings Inc.0001980845ENGNNoNo
Allakos Inc.0001564824ALLKNoNo
IMMUNIC, INC.0001280776IMUXNoYes
Foghorn Therapeutics Inc.0001822462FHTXNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-182026-09-16IMUXA25,370Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-26KYMRS51,858Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-26KYMRS113,289Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-26KYMRS627,597Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-26KYMRS837,914Not reported
2026-06-262026-06-24KYMRA6,068Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18OLMAA29,500Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17MLTXA22,195Not reported
2026-04-032026-03-31MLTXS248,530Not reported
2026-04-032026-03-31MLTXS1,569,116Not reported
2026-04-032026-03-31MLTXS1,932,354Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-05EPIXS11Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-05EPIXS66Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-05EPIXS79Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-30KYMRP58,780Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-30KYMRP115,783Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-30KYMRP142,604Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-25KYMRA16,000Not reported
2025-06-142025-06-11OLMAA24,150Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05MLTXA6,682Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-16XOMAS265,316Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-16XOMAS127,407Not reported
2025-01-292025-01-24XOMAS149,975Not reported
2025-01-292025-01-24XOMAS75,287Not reported
2025-01-292025-01-24XOMAS85,776Not reported
2025-01-292025-01-24XOMAS339,679Not reported
2025-01-152025-01-10OLMAA22,740Not reported
2025-01-152025-01-10OLMAA161,810Not reported
2025-01-152025-01-10OLMAA235,450Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-04OLMAA160,107Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-04OLMAA1,047,044Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-04OLMAA1,258,027Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-04OLMAA153,441Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-04OLMAA1,418,736Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-04OLMAA1,797,527Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29THRDS64,617Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29THRDS396,963Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29THRDS538,420Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29ELDNP440,489Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29ELDNP2,100,244Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29ELDNP2,213,816Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.