SEC reporting owner

Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates L.L.C. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Associates L.L.C.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001660520
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

NCR CORP0000070866NCRNoNo
Cryoport, Inc.0001124524CYRXNoNo
Bumble Inc.0001830043BMBLNoNo
Finance of America Companies Inc.0001828937FOANoNo
Sema4 Holdings Corp.0001818331SMFRNoNo
APi Group Corp0001796209APGNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-302026-09-28BMBLS3,254Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28BMBLS14,902Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28BMBLS1,652,209Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28BMBLS544,646Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28BMBLS204,109Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28BMBLS1,257,280Not reported
2026-09-302026-09-28BMBLS91,376Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16BMBLS6,458Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16BMBLS29,574Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16BMBLS3,278,961Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16BMBLS1,080,902Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16BMBLS405,073Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16BMBLS2,495,189Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16BMBLS181,343Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-17BMBLS6,459Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-17BMBLS29,575Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-17BMBLS3,278,961Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-17BMBLS1,080,903Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-17BMBLS405,073Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-17BMBLS2,495,189Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-17BMBLS181,344Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13BMBLS2,412,589Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13BMBLS904,128Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13BMBLS5,569,296Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13BMBLS404,761Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13BMBLS14,415Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13BMBLS66,010Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13BMBLS7,318,685Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.