SEC reporting owner

Hsieh Anthony Li SEC insider disclosures

Explore Hsieh Anthony Li's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001655400
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

loanDepot, Inc.0001831631LDIYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-032026-09-01LDIP60,208Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31LDIP145,365Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-27LDIP38,612Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-26LDIP284,349Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25LDIP364,367Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24LDIP107,099Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15LDIA1,000,000Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06LDIA2,000,000Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15LDIS884,495Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-14LDIS415,505Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-19LDIS217,774Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18LDIS223,488Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17LDIS308,379Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-16LDIS290,108Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15LDIS260,251Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-10LDIS230,815Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-09LDIS399,919Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08LDIS369,266Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-17LDIS178,501Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-14LDIS1,121,499Not reported
2025-11-152025-11-12LDIS700,000Not reported
2025-10-172025-10-14LDIS1,300,000Not reported
2025-09-172025-09-15LDIS1,350,000Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-12LDIS1,300,000Not reported
2025-09-122025-09-09LDIS2,043,712Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-05LDIS3,046,005Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-04LDIS1,110,454Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-03LDIS201,967Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02LDIS87,190Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-29LDIS211,079Not reported
2025-09-032025-08-28LDIS250,000Not reported
2025-08-292025-08-27LDIS807,385Not reported
2025-08-292025-08-26LDIS173,124Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-25LDIS1,017,198Not reported
2025-08-272025-08-22LDIS1,184,108Not reported
2025-08-222025-08-20LDIS243Not reported
2025-08-192025-08-15LDIS81,604Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-14LDIS25,507Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13LDIS183,195Not reported
2025-07-252025-07-23LDIS267,326Not reported
2025-07-252025-07-22LDIS121,597Not reported
2025-07-232025-07-21LDIS672,865Not reported
2025-07-232025-07-18LDIS9,153Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-05LDIA98,425Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-17LDIS436,248Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-14LDIA1,500,000Not reported
2024-12-172024-12-16LDIS444,618Not reported
2024-12-172024-12-13LDIS374,516Not reported
2024-12-172024-12-12LDIS126,927Not reported
2024-12-122024-12-11LDIS134,563Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.