Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Altman Peter SEC insider disclosures

Explore Altman Peter's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001647542
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-302026-09-29BCDAP1,000Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-29 and its public availability date is 2026-09-30. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

BioCardia, Inc.0000925741BCDAYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-302026-09-29BCDAP1,000Not reported
2026-09-242026-09-23BCDAP1,900Not reported
2026-09-052026-09-03BCDAP800Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-17BCDAP5,400Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-13BCDAP1,900Not reported
2026-07-302026-07-29BCDAP5,000Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-17BCDAP500Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-15BCDAP1,500Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-14BCDAP2,800Not reported
2026-07-112026-07-10BCDAP1,000Not reported
2026-07-112026-07-09BCDAP1,000Not reported
2026-07-112026-07-08BCDAP5,500Not reported
2026-07-092026-07-08BCDAP5,400Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-06BCDAA57,688Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-29BCDAA110,625Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-18BCDAP800Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17BCDAP1,500Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-09BCDAP5,000Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-20BCDAP1,500Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-19BCDAP200Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-18BCDAP5,700Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-15BCDAP5,100Not reported
2026-04-302026-04-29BCDAP5,000Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-21BCDAP400Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20BCDAP600Not reported
2026-03-272026-03-25BCDAP300Not reported
2026-03-272026-03-24BCDAP600Not reported
2026-02-052026-02-04BCDAP5,000Not reported
2026-01-222026-01-21BCDAP300Not reported
2026-01-222026-01-20BCDAP600Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-17BCDAP900Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-16BCDAP200Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08BCDAA106,588Not reported
2025-12-112025-12-08BCDAA38,000Not reported
2025-09-242025-09-19BCDAP48,000Not reported
2025-09-242025-09-19BCDAP48,000Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-22BCDAP700Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-13BCDAP100Not reported
2025-08-132025-08-12BCDAP400Not reported
2025-08-122025-08-11BCDAP1,700Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30BCDAP24,096Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30BCDAP24,096Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-30BCDAP100Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-22BCDAP700Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-20BCDAP1,600Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-16BCDAP300Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-14BCDAP100Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-23BCDAP26,246Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-23BCDAP26,246Not reported
2025-04-182025-04-15BCDAP100Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.