SEC reporting owner

Dymbort Jason E. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Dymbort Jason E.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001645454
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Dymbort Jason E.: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-08-13
Trade date
2026-08-11
Issuer ticker
FSLR
Code
S
Shares
3,700
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001274494-26-000178
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

8point3 Energy Partners LP0001635581CAFDYesNo
FIRST SOLAR, INC.0001274494FSLRYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-132026-08-11FSLRS3,700Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06FSLRS228Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-05FSLRS409Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-17FSLRS9,022Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-16FSLRS358Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-09FSLRS455Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-09FSLRS323Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-09FSLRS202Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-09FSLRS325Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-06FSLRA2,960Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-03FSLRS3,273Not reported
2026-03-042026-02-27FSLRA7,065Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-19FSLRS1,824Not reported
2025-05-032025-05-01FSLRA3,872Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-17FSLRS363Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-07FSLRS320Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-06FSLRA4,271Not reported
2025-03-012025-02-26FSLRA12,806Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.