SEC reporting owner

Foley Brendan M SEC insider disclosures

Explore Foley Brendan M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001644562
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Foley Brendan M: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-09-24
Trade date
2026-09-23
Issuer ticker
MKC
Code
A
Shares
51.06
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000063754-26-000317
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 2 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

MCCORMICK & CO INC0000063754MKCYesYes
Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.0001519751FBINNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 50 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-242026-09-23MKCA51.06Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-08MKCA48.3Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-24MKCA44.6Not reported
2026-08-122026-08-10MKCA47.18Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-30MKCA49.19Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-13MKCA46.64Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-29MKCA48.15Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16MKCA53.12Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-02MKCA53.82Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-18MKCA53.68Not reported
2026-05-082026-05-05FBINA4,191Not reported
2026-05-072026-05-04MKCA52.2Not reported
2026-04-242026-04-21MKCA48.23Not reported
2026-04-102026-04-07MKCA47.68Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02MKCA49.8Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16MKCA684.22Not reported
2026-03-132026-03-10MKCA38.38Not reported
2026-02-272026-02-25MKCA427.9Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-06MKCA68,855Not reported
2026-01-222026-01-19MKCA20,198Not reported
2026-01-012025-12-30MKCA35.52Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17MKCA70.87Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-17MKCA37.68Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-12MKCS57,144Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-04MKCA38Not reported
2025-10-232025-10-21MKCA36.36Not reported
2025-10-092025-10-07MKCA37.07Not reported
2025-09-252025-09-22MKCA37.64Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-09MKCA34.94Not reported
2025-08-282025-08-26MKCA34.59Not reported
2025-08-152025-08-12MKCA35.21Not reported
2025-08-122025-08-07MKCA34.63Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-16FBINA2,534Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-15MKCA34.38Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30MKCA32.09Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-16MKCA32.93Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-02MKCA33.13Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-20MKCA32.78Not reported
2025-05-082025-05-05MKCA32.31Not reported
2025-04-252025-04-22MKCA32.12Not reported
2025-04-092025-04-07MKCA32.91Not reported
2025-03-282025-03-25MKCA29Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-11MKCA27.98Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-10MKCA27.64Not reported
2025-03-052025-02-28MKCA1,078.54Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-07MKCA57,549Not reported
2025-01-302025-01-27MKCA18,056Not reported
2025-01-032024-12-30MKCA30.84Not reported
2024-12-192024-12-16MKCA29.03Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-03MKCA29.84Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.