Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Braunstein Scott SEC insider disclosures

Explore Braunstein Scott's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001643875
Issuers
11
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-092026-06-04ATAIA86,095Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-04 and its public availability date is 2026-06-09. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 11 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

Esperion Therapeutics, Inc.0001434868ESPRNoYes
Pacira Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001396814PCRXYesNo
MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001267813MRNSYesYes
ZIOPHARM ONCOLOGY INC0001107421ZIOPNoYes
TREVENA INC0001429560TRVNNoYes
CONSTELLATION PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001434418CNSTNoYes
Protara Therapeutics, Inc.0001359931TARANoYes
Caribou Biosciences, Inc.0001619856CRBUNoYes
Atai Beckley N.V.0001840904ATAINoYes
RAPT Therapeutics, Inc.0001673772RAPTNoYes
AtaiBeckley Inc.0002081043ATAINoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-092026-06-04ATAIA86,095Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04ATAIA121,968Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-20CRBUA45,000Not reported
2026-02-032026-01-30RAPTA4,956Not reported
2025-11-072025-11-04ATAIA56,818Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-26ATAIA103,000Not reported
2025-06-252025-06-21RAPTA25,000Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-20CRBUA40,500Not reported
2025-02-122024-08-14MRNSP5,933Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.