SEC reporting owner

TRENT TAMMY M SEC insider disclosures

Explore TRENT TAMMY M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001642221
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

LEGGETT & PLATT INC0000058492LEGYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-282026-08-26LEGA42,054Not reported
2026-08-282026-08-26LEGA42,048Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-24LEGA148.98Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-24LEGA169.68Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-15LEGA127.24Not reported
2026-07-172026-07-15LEGA144.97Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-15LEGA121.75Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-15LEGA138.76Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27LEGA3,198.2Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-26LEGA9,928Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15LEGA110.62Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15LEGA103.35Not reported
2026-01-012025-12-31LEGA1,024.24Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-26LEGA76.49Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-26LEGA65.28Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-12LEGA72.93Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-12LEGA62.24Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-26LEGA83.36Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-26LEGA71.14Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-14LEGA93.81Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-14LEGA80.07Not reported
2025-11-042025-10-31LEGA90.5Not reported
2025-11-042025-10-31LEGA77.24Not reported
2025-10-212025-10-17LEGA95.29Not reported
2025-10-212025-10-17LEGA81.33Not reported
2025-10-172025-10-15LEGA155Not reported
2025-10-172025-10-15LEGA145.44Not reported
2025-10-072025-10-03LEGA93.81Not reported
2025-10-072025-10-03LEGA80.07Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-19LEGA90.11Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-19LEGA76.91Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-05LEGA84.44Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-05LEGA72.07Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-22LEGA87.5Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-22LEGA74.68Not reported
2025-08-122025-08-08LEGA98.28Not reported
2025-08-122025-08-08LEGA83.88Not reported
2025-07-292025-07-25LEGA81.82Not reported
2025-07-292025-07-25LEGA69.83Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-15LEGA134.92Not reported
2025-07-172025-07-15LEGA127.1Not reported
2025-07-152025-07-11LEGA83.44Not reported
2025-07-152025-07-11LEGA71.21Not reported
2025-07-012025-06-27LEGA91.38Not reported
2025-07-012025-06-27LEGA77.99Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-13LEGA91.47Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-13LEGA78.07Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-30LEGA93.29Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-30LEGA79.62Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-16LEGA88.51Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.