SEC reporting owner

HOUGH G. THOMAS SEC insider disclosures

Explore HOUGH G. THOMAS's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001640483
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

PUBLIX SUPER MARKETS INC0000081061NoYes
FEDERATED PREMIER INTERMEDIATE MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001202806FPTNoYes
FEDERATED PREMIER MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND0001199004FMNNoYes
EQUIFAX INC0000033185EFXNoYes
Federated Project & Trade Finance Tender Fund0001677615XPTFXNoYes
HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC0000216085HVTNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-132026-05-11HVTA10,278Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07EFXA1,253Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12HVTA9,774Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-08EFXA812Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.