SEC reporting owner

Summit Partners Growth Equity Fund IX-B, L.P. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Summit Partners Growth Equity Fund IX-B, L.P.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001634426
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

LifeStance Health Group, Inc.0001845257LFSTNoNo
Klaviyo, Inc.0001835830KVYONoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-142026-08-11KVYOS5,000,000Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-08KVYOS4,000,000Not reported
2025-08-282025-08-25KVYOS975,000Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-18LFSTS8,407,643Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-13KVYOS6,500,000Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-04KVYOS4,000,000Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-19KVYOS4,000,000Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-14KVYOS2,000,000Not reported
2024-12-122024-12-09KVYOS2,100,000Not reported
2024-11-192024-11-14KVYOS3,153,293Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.