Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Ide Britt E SEC insider disclosures

Explore Ide Britt E's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001634403
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01NWEA548Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-01 and its public availability date is 2026-10-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

PCS EDVENTURES COM INC0001122020PCSVNoYes
NORTHWESTERN CORP0000073088NWENoYes
cleantech Acquisition Corp.0001849820CLAQUNoYes
Nxu, Inc.0001722969AMV, NXUNoYes
NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc.0001993004NWENoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 16 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-052026-10-01NWEA548Not reported
2026-07-142026-07-09NWEA524Not reported
2026-04-082026-04-07NWEA569Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02NWEA581Not reported
2025-10-082025-10-06NWEA640Not reported
2025-07-082025-07-01NWEA731Not reported
2025-04-082025-04-04NWEA648Not reported
2025-02-272025-02-25NWES702Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-06NWEA702Not reported
2024-12-112024-11-21NXUS21,700Not reported
2024-12-112024-11-19NXUS271,022Not reported
2024-12-112024-11-18NXUS28,978Not reported
2024-12-112024-11-18NXUS40,000Not reported
2024-12-112024-10-23NXUA591,715Not reported
2024-12-112024-10-23NXUA205,943Not reported
2024-12-102024-12-09NWES700Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.