SEC reporting owner

Mitchill Neil G. JR SEC insider disclosures

Explore Mitchill Neil G. JR's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001633746
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

RTX Corp0000101829UTX, RTXYesNo
3M CO0000066740MMMNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-142026-05-12MMMA1,360.4Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-19RTXS23,531Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-19RTXS6,303Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-19RTXS5,921Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-11RTXA47,600Not reported
2026-02-112026-02-08RTXA42,618Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-06MMMA313.92Not reported
2025-10-292025-10-24RTXS4,849Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27RTXS16,118Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-15RTXA28,078Not reported
2025-02-112025-02-06RTXA70,400Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.