SEC reporting owner

Anderson Melissa H. SEC insider disclosures

Explore Anderson Melissa H.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001631925
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Duke Energy CORP0001326160DUKYesNo
Vulcan Materials CO0001396009VMCNoYes
ALBEMARLE CORP0000915913ALBYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-162026-06-12VMCA228.36Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-08VMCA617Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02ALBA4,490Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26ALBA1,129Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20VMCS1,137Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-13ALBS8,454Not reported
2025-12-192025-12-17VMCA214.98Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-13VMCA233.56Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-09VMCA650Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27ALBA5,541Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27ALBA12,944Not reported
2024-12-202024-12-18VMCA212.1Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.