Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

Kaltenbach Patrick SEC insider disclosures

Explore Kaltenbach Patrick's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001625775
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-012026-08-27MTDS942Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-27 and its public availability date is 2026-09-01. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC0001090872AYesNo
BECTON DICKINSON & CO0000010795BDXYesNo
METTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONAL INC/0001037646MTDYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 13 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-012026-08-27MTDS942Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-12MTDA810Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-12MTDA2,005Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-12MTDS925Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-12MTDS442Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-12MTDS50Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-12MTDS583Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-11MTDA576Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-11MTDA1,495Not reported
2025-11-132025-11-07MTDA3Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-08MTDA728Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-08MTDA1,855Not reported
2024-11-152024-11-12MTDA6,175Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.