Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

FRANCISCO PARTNERS IV, L.P. SEC insider disclosures

Explore FRANCISCO PARTNERS IV, L.P.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001622902
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-272026-08-26GDRXS433,088Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-26 and its public availability date is 2026-08-27. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

CONNECTURE INC0001211759CNXRNoNo
GoodRx Holdings, Inc.0001809519GDRXNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 14 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-272026-08-26GDRXS433,088Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-26GDRXS439,310Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-26GDRXS210,378Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-26GDRXS213,401Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25GDRXS63,183Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-25GDRXS64,090Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24GDRXS71,285Not reported
2026-08-272026-08-24GDRXS72,309Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-21GDRXS136,379Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-21GDRXS138,338Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-20GDRXS213,844Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-20GDRXS233,415Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-19GDRXS234,304Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-19GDRXS237,671Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.