SEC reporting owner

Quinn Sean Edward SEC insider disclosures

Explore Quinn Sean Edward's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001621706
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

CIMPRESS plc0001262976CMPRYesNo
CREDIT ACCEPTANCE CORP0000885550CACCNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-122026-08-07CMPRA59,194Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10CACCA358Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-28CMPRS5,009Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-27CMPRS2,146Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-27CMPRS20,534Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-27CMPRS300Not reported
2025-11-082025-11-06CMPRP21Not reported
2025-11-082025-11-06CMPRP479Not reported
2025-11-082025-11-06CMPRP500Not reported
2025-11-082025-11-06CMPRP3,000Not reported
2025-08-122025-08-07CMPRA26,407Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-04CACCA410Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-14CMPRP5,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.