SEC reporting owner

MORTIMER IAN SEC insider disclosures

Explore MORTIMER IAN's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001619961
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001582313XENEYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-012026-09-30XENEP30,000Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-13XENES7,308Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-10XENES11,269Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09XENES65,000Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09XENES61,652Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09XENES43,348Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09XENES2,449Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09XENES10,072Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09XENES12,479Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09XENES21,515Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09XENES31,694Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09XENES21,791Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09XENEA20,000Not reported
2026-01-102026-01-09XENEA65,000Not reported
2026-01-102026-01-09XENEA350,000Not reported
2026-01-032026-01-02XENES2,062Not reported
2026-01-032026-01-02XENES37,938Not reported
2025-12-102025-12-08XENES2,010Not reported
2025-12-102025-12-08XENES8,820Not reported
2025-12-102025-12-05XENES14,375Not reported
2025-12-042025-11-28XENES97Not reported
2025-10-022025-10-01XENES25,000Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-12XENEA50,000Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-12XENEA275,000Not reported
2025-01-282025-01-27XENES1,149Not reported
2025-01-282025-01-27XENES15,166Not reported
2025-01-282025-01-24XENES22,468Not reported
2025-01-282025-01-23XENES16,217Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.