SEC reporting owner

Cormorant Global Healthcare Master Fund, LP SEC insider disclosures

Explore Cormorant Global Healthcare Master Fund, LP's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001618442
Issuers
36
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Cellectar Biosciences, Inc.0001279704CLRBNoNo
Clearside Biomedical, Inc.0001539029CLSDNoNo
PROTEOSTASIS THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001445283PTINoNo
Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001492422APLSNoNo
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals, Ltd.0001730430KNSANoNo
Kezar Life Sciences, Inc.0001645666KZRNoNo
CONSTELLATION PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001434418CNSTNoNo
Axonics Modulation Technologies, Inc.0001603756AXNXNoNo
Avidity Biosciences, Inc.0001599901RNANoNo
Akouos, Inc.0001722271AKUSNoNo
Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001593899AVIRNoNo
Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001750284OLMANoNo
BioAtla, Inc.0001826892BCABNoNo
Prometheus Biosciences, Inc.0001718852RXDXNoNo
Design Therapeutics, Inc.0001807120DSGNNoNo
Biomea Fusion, Inc.0001840439BMEANoNo
Rain Therapeutics Inc.0001724979RAINNoNo
Verve Therapeutics, Inc.0001840574VERVNoNo
Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.0001826457GLUENoNo
Elevation Oncology, Inc.0001783032ELEVNoNo
Aerovate Therapeutics, Inc.0001798749AVTENoNo
Erasca, Inc.0001761918ERASNoYes
Icosavax, Inc.0001786255ICVXNoNo
Immuneering Corp0001790340IMRXNoNo
Tyra Biosciences, Inc.0001863127TYRANoNo
Pyxis Oncology, Inc.0001782223PYXSNoNo
Ventyx Biosciences, Inc.0001851194VTYXNoNo
Vigil Neuroscience, Inc.0001827087VIGLNoNo
Ambrx Biopharma Inc.0001836056AMAMNoNo
GreenLight Biosciences Holdings, PBC0001822691GRNANoNo
MoonLake Immunotherapeutics0001821586MLTXNoNo
Ambrx Biopharma, Inc.0001990550AMAMNoNo
EyePoint, Inc.0001314102EYPTNoNo
Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc.0001595097CRBPNoNo
OnKure Therapeutics, Inc.0001637715OKURNoNo
BRIGHT MINDS BIOSCIENCES INC.0001827401DRUGNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-112026-08-10BLSMP312,500Not reported
2026-08-112026-08-06BLSMA23,904Not reported
2026-05-012026-04-28DRUGS109,331Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-11CRBPS30,029Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-04EYPTS60,000Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-30MLTXS5,827Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-29MLTXS2,800,000Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-29MLTXS3,390,943Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-29MLTXS232,460Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-29MLTXS70,748Not reported
2025-06-142025-06-11BMEAA91,970Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-15OKURS1,813,439Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12OKURS24,300Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-16DRUGP3,107Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-16DRUGP7,150Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-16DRUGP39,743Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15DRUGP4,609Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15DRUGP19,169Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15DRUGP2,700Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15DRUGP2,600Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15DRUGP8,900Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15DRUGP33,343Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15DRUGP63,173Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15DRUGP238,097Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.