SEC reporting owner

BP4 S.r.l. SEC insider disclosures

Explore BP4 S.r.l.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001606683
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

MILESTONE SCIENTIFIC INC.0000855683MLSSYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-10-302025-10-24MLSSS100,000Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-23MLSSS80,000Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-22MLSSS14,427Not reported
2025-10-242025-10-21MLSSS40,000Not reported
2025-10-242025-10-20MLSSS24,034Not reported
2025-10-182025-10-14MLSSS30,000Not reported
2025-10-182025-10-13MLSSS10,000Not reported
2025-10-182025-10-10MLSSS10,158Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-08MLSSS30,000Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07MLSSS10,000Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-03MLSSS10,000Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-03MLSSS9,210Not reported
2025-09-172025-09-11MLSSS10,000Not reported
2025-07-232025-07-17MLSSS10,000Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08MLSSS11,489Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-07MLSSS30,558Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-03MLSSS50,853Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30MLSSS649Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-27MLSSS10,000Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-25MLSSS1,300Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-24MLSSS10,000Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-23MLSSS5,933Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-18MLSSS1,693Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-16MLSSS10,056Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-11MLSSS23,797Not reported
2025-06-122025-06-10MLSSS30,100Not reported
2025-06-122025-06-09MLSSS20,266Not reported
2025-06-112025-06-06MLSSS60,200Not reported
2025-06-112025-06-05MLSSS26,855Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-04MLSSS6,000Not reported
2025-06-072025-06-03MLSSS8,000Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-02MLSSS10,000Not reported
2025-06-042025-05-30MLSSS12,118Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-29MLSSS3,361Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-28MLSSS14,256Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.