SEC reporting owner

Schwan Axel SEC insider disclosures

Explore Schwan Axel's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001594977
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Burger King Worldwide, Inc.0001547282BKWYesYes
Restaurant Brands International Inc.0001618756QSRYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA840.54Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA106.59Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA603.36Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA89.1Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA539.16Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA67.87Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA41.1Not reported
2026-09-092026-09-04QSRS57,574Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA793.45Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA100.62Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA569.56Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA84.11Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA508.96Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA64.07Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA38.8Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA767.27Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA97.3Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA550.76Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA81.33Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA492.16Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA61.96Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA37.52Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25QSRA2,498Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25QSRA88,649Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25QSRA11,242Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-23QSRS34,938.95Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-07QSRS2,186.76Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA36.75Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA585.7Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA86.49Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA523.38Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA65.89Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA750.95Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA39.9Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15QSRS1,661.66Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15QSRS1,898.84Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15QSRS2,299.62Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA562.44Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA110.75Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA502.6Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA94.91Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA721.13Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA76.64Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA35.29Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08QSRA565.73Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08QSRA111.4Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08QSRA505.54Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08QSRA95.47Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08QSRA725.34Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08QSRA77.08Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.