SEC reporting owner

Greylock XIV Limited Partnership SEC insider disclosures

Explore Greylock XIV Limited Partnership's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001584740
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Pure Storage, Inc.0001474432PSTGNoNo
Rubrik, Inc.0001943896RBRKNoNo
Figma, Inc.0001579878FIGNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2025-08-062025-08-01FIGS153,738Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-01FIGS2,767,279Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-01FIGS153,738Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.