SEC reporting owner

Bornstein Jeffrey S SEC insider disclosures

Explore Bornstein Jeffrey S's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001579989
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

GENERAL ELECTRIC CO0000040545GEYesNo
Allovir, Inc.0001754068ALVRNoYes
Tuatara Capital Acquisition Corp0001801602TCACNoYes
Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc.0001805077EOSENoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-102026-06-05EOSEA24,289Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-04EOSES8,000Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-05EOSES32,328Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-19EOSEA30,815Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.