SEC reporting owner

Koppel Adam SEC insider disclosures

Explore Koppel Adam's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001578965
Issuers
16
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001070081PTCTNoYes
BIOGEN INC.0000875045BIIBYesNo
TREVENA INC0001429560TRVNNoYes
Dicerna Pharmaceuticals Inc0001399529DRNANoYes
MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001267813MRNSNoNo
Solid Biosciences Inc.0001707502SLDBNoYes
Aptinyx Inc.0001674365APTXNoYes
Replimune Group, Inc.0001737953REPLNoYes
SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.0001773427SWTXNoNo
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.0001787306ARQTNoNo
Annexon, Inc.0001528115ANNXNoNo
BCLS Acquisition Corp.0001823200BLSANoYes
Foghorn Therapeutics Inc.0001822462FHTXNoYes
Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.0001805387CERENoYes
RAPID MICRO BIOSYSTEMS, INC.0001380106RPIDNoNo
Kailera Therapeutics, Inc.0002096997KLRANoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-04-212026-04-20KLRAP1,562,500Not reported
2026-04-212026-04-16KLRAA38,300Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.