SEC reporting owner

Skiadas Anthony T SEC insider disclosures

Explore Skiadas Anthony T's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001578926
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC0000732712VZYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-092026-10-08VZA131.36Not reported
2026-09-282026-09-24VZA128.7Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10VZA121.91Not reported
2026-09-012026-08-27VZA123.24Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-13VZA126.31Not reported
2026-08-042026-07-30VZA132.07Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-16VZA138.74Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01VZA144.94Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-17VZA132.86Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-04VZA135.72Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-21VZA126.22Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07VZA129.36Not reported
2026-04-252026-04-23VZA129.03Not reported
2026-04-112026-04-09VZA127.53Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-01VZA72,890Not reported
2026-03-312026-03-26VZA120.14Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12VZA120.4Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-26VZA7,222.92Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12VZA123.23Not reported
2026-02-142026-02-11VZA86,131Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-29VZA152.94Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15VZA154.68Not reported
2026-01-032025-12-31VZA149.51Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-18VZA150.03Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-04VZA146.96Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-20VZA148.75Not reported
2025-11-082025-11-06VZA152.24Not reported
2025-10-252025-10-23VZA157.81Not reported
2025-10-212025-10-17VZA98,644Not reported
2025-10-112025-10-09VZA148.49Not reported
2025-09-272025-09-25VZA139.92Not reported
2025-09-132025-09-11VZA137.43Not reported
2025-08-302025-08-28VZA138.08Not reported
2025-08-162025-08-14VZA139.44Not reported
2025-08-022025-07-31VZA141.84Not reported
2025-07-192025-07-17VZA148.05Not reported
2025-07-082025-07-02VZA139.16Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-18VZA145.53Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05VZA140.1Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-22VZA140.65Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-08VZA139.11Not reported
2025-04-262025-04-24VZA141.67Not reported
2025-04-122025-04-10VZA141.32Not reported
2025-03-292025-03-27VZA134.96Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-18VZA81,393Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-13VZA199.86Not reported
2025-03-012025-02-27VZA7,649.85Not reported
2025-02-152025-02-13VZA128.07Not reported
2025-02-042025-01-30VZA133.16Not reported
2025-01-182025-01-16VZA137.06Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.