SEC reporting owner

Kobza Joshua SEC insider disclosures

Explore Kobza Joshua's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001574771
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Burger King Worldwide, Inc.0001547282BKWYesNo
Restaurant Brands International Inc.0001618756QSRYesNo
Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership0001618755QSP.UNNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA1,584.64Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA289.77Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA1,508.39Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA144.01Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA1,213.12Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA155.76Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA3,144.66Not reported
2026-10-062026-10-02QSRA67.91Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA1,495.87Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA273.54Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA1,423.89Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA135.94Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA1,145.16Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA147.04Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA2,968.49Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07QSRA64.11Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA1,446.5Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA264.51Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA1,376.89Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA131.45Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA1,107.37Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA142.18Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA2,870.52Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02QSRA61.99Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-18QSRS200,000Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25QSRA8,149Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25QSRA167,126Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25QSRA30,561Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-07QSRS3,443.35Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA80.83Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA1,464.25Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA139.79Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA1,177.63Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA151.2Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA3,052.65Not reported
2026-01-092026-01-06QSRA65.93Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15QSRS5,220Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15QSRS12,315.21Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15QSRS7,937.16Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA1,406.1Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA178.99Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA1,130.86Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA217.81Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA2,931.42Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA126.62Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07QSRA77.62Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08QSRA1,414.32Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08QSRA180.04Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08QSRA1,137.47Not reported
2025-07-112025-07-08QSRA219.08Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.