SEC reporting owner

Fubini David G SEC insider disclosures

Explore Fubini David G's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001574002
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

COMPUWARE CORP0000859014CPWRNoYes
Leidos Holdings, Inc.0001336920LDOSNoYes
Bain Capital Specialty Finance, Inc.0001655050NoYes
Bain Capital Private Credit0001899017NoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-132026-05-08LDOSA1,067Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-08LDOSA1,281Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-09LDOSA873Not reported
2025-05-142025-05-09LDOSA1,030Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.