SEC reporting owner

Burow Kristina SEC insider disclosures

Explore Burow Kristina's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001569248
Issuers
21
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Receptos, Inc.0001463729RCPTNoYes
Sienna Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.0001656328SNNANoYes
Unity Biotechnology, Inc.0001463361UBXNoYes
Scholar Rock Holding Corp0001727196SRRKNoYes
Gossamer Bio, Inc.0001728117GOSSNoYes
Vir Biotechnology, Inc.0001706431VIRNoYes
Beam Therapeutics Inc.0001745999BEAMNoYes
Metacrine, Inc.0001634379MTCRNoYes
Sana Biotechnology, Inc.0001770121SANANoNo
Verve Therapeutics, Inc.0001840574VERVNoNo
Erasca, Inc.0001761918ERASNoNo
DA32 Life Science Tech Acquisition Corp.0001863294DALSNoNo
Prime Medicine, Inc.0001894562PRMENoNo
Neumora Therapeutics, Inc.0001885522NMRANoYes
Boundless Bio, Inc.0001782303BOLDNoYes
Rapport Therapeutics, Inc.0002012593RAPPNoNo
Metsera, Inc.0002040807MTSRNoYes
Maze Therapeutics, Inc.0001842295MAZENoNo
Lyell Immunopharma, Inc.0001806952LYELNoNo
Seaport Therapeutics, Inc.0002042347SPTXNoNo
Kardigan, Inc.0002123613KARDNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-07-072026-07-01SRRKS948Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01SRRKS2,105Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01BOLDS16,000Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-22KARDP1,250,000Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04SRRKA6,839Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04SRRKA4,310Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-27NMRAA80,000Not reported
2026-05-052026-05-04SPTXP1,100,000Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-06LYELP488,090Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-13MTSRA2,688Not reported
2025-10-302025-10-27NMRAP1,915,700Not reported
2025-08-022025-08-01PRMEP3,030,300Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-23BOLDA16,000Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-29SRRKS4,400Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-29SRRKS1,000Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-28NMRAA80,000Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-28NMRAA28,571Not reported
2025-05-312025-05-28NMRAA46,455Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-22SRRKA7,632Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-22SRRKA9,206Not reported
2025-05-232025-05-20MTSRA16,125Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-13NMRAA28,571Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-13NMRAA46,455Not reported
2025-02-042025-02-03MTSRP789,998Not reported
2025-02-042025-02-03MTSRP1,432,224Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.