SEC reporting owner

Krakower Brian S SEC insider disclosures

Explore Krakower Brian S's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001569006
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

BJs RESTAURANTS INC0001013488BJRIYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-232026-06-18BJRIS7,341Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-28BJRIS3,134Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-28BJRIS341Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-17BJRIS2,600Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-18BJRIA2,447Not reported
2026-01-212026-01-15BJRIA2,638Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-11BJRIS170Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-11BJRIS7,847Not reported
2025-05-162025-05-15BJRIS638Not reported
2025-05-162025-05-15BJRIS3,100Not reported
2025-03-052025-01-15BJRIA1,605Not reported
2025-03-052025-01-15BJRIA2,933Not reported
2025-01-172025-01-15BJRIA1,605Not reported
2025-01-172025-01-15BJRIA2,066Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-15BJRIS2,313Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.