SEC reporting owner

Watson Jill Foss SEC insider disclosures

Explore Watson Jill Foss's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001568982
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

CREDIT ACCEPTANCE CORP0000885550CACCNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-07-212026-07-16CACCS2Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-16CACCS457Not reported
2026-07-212026-07-16CACCS977Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02CACCS102Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02CACCS562Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02CACCS1,203Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02CACCS1,503Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02CACCS1,130Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02CACCS80Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02CACCS81Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02CACCS813Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02CACCS503Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02CACCS181Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02CACCS156Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02CACCS175Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02CACCS869Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02CACCS819Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02CACCS689Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02CACCS1,037Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02CACCS447Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02CACCS413Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02CACCS53Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02CACCS184Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-21CACCS188Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-21CACCS1,866Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-21CACCS2,801Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-21CACCS1,033Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-21CACCS752Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-21CACCS290Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-21CACCS322Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-21CACCS33Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-21CACCS808Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-21CACCS797Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-21CACCS320Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-21CACCS240Not reported
2025-07-082025-07-02CACCS886Not reported
2025-07-082025-07-02CACCS58Not reported
2025-07-082025-07-02CACCS3Not reported
2025-07-082025-07-02CACCS1,325Not reported
2025-07-082025-07-02CACCS3,302Not reported
2025-07-082025-07-02CACCS7,728Not reported
2025-07-082025-07-02CACCS2,132Not reported
2025-07-082025-07-02CACCS434Not reported
2025-07-082025-07-02CACCS3,275Not reported
2025-07-082025-07-02CACCS857Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.