SEC reporting owner

Link Matthew SEC insider disclosures

Explore Link Matthew's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001565950
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

NUVASIVE INC0001142596NUVAYesNo
Sight Sciences, Inc.0001531177SGHTYesNo
FibroBiologics, Inc.0001958777FBLGNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-242026-06-23FBLGA30,803Not reported
2025-07-082025-07-02SGHTS4,889Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-12FBLGA22,000Not reported
2025-05-222025-05-16SGHTA6,631Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-02SGHTS5,042Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-11SGHTA172,043Not reported
2024-10-222024-10-21SGHTS21,831Not reported
2024-10-222024-10-18SGHTS20,487Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-17SGHTS20,970Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-16SGHTS20,734Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.