SEC reporting owner

SAPIRSTEIN JAMES SEC insider disclosures

Explore SAPIRSTEIN JAMES's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001559509
Issuers
12
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Alliqua, Inc.0001054274ALQA.OB, ALQAYesYes
ContraVir Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001583771CTRVYesYes
RespireRx Pharmaceuticals Inc.0000849636CORX, RSPINoYes
Probility Media Corp0001530981PBYANoYes
RENOVARO INC.0001527728ENOB, RENBNoYes
Entero Therapeutics, Inc.0001604191AZRX, FWBI, ENTOYesYes
MARIZYME INC0001413754MRZMYesYes
Blue Water Acquisition Corp.0001817944BLUWNoYes
Onconetix, Inc.0001782107BWV, ONCONoYes
ZyVersa Therapeutics, Inc.0001859007ZVSANoYes
Cocrystal Pharma, Inc.0001412486COCPYesNo
Inmune Bio, Inc.0001711754INMBNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-172026-09-15INMBA100,000Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-03COCPA235,000Not reported
2025-07-162025-07-11ZVSAA11,066Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.