SEC reporting owner

Thakar Sumedh S SEC insider disclosures

Explore Thakar Sumedh S's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001558242
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

QUALYS, INC.0001107843QLYSYesYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-162026-09-14QLYSS500Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14QLYSS1,500Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14QLYSS100Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14QLYSS200Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14QLYSS100Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14QLYSS100Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14QLYSS300Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14QLYSS200Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14QLYSS100Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-14QLYSS100Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14QLYSS100Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14QLYSS600Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14QLYSS1,300Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14QLYSS794Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14QLYSS406Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-14QLYSS200Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-14QLYSS200Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-14QLYSS1,570Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-14QLYSS730Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-14QLYSS200Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-14QLYSS100Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-14QLYSS100Not reported
2026-07-162026-07-14QLYSS100Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-30QLYSS10,000Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-30QLYSS10,000Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-30QLYSS10,000Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-29QLYSS2,306Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-29QLYSS4,994Not reported
2026-07-012026-06-29QLYSS2,700Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-26QLYSS200Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-26QLYSS9,800Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15QLYSS1,500Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15QLYSS1,500Not reported
2026-06-172026-06-15QLYSS200Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01QLYSS39Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01QLYSS10,861Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01QLYSS1,700Not reported
2026-06-032026-06-01QLYSS600Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-03QLYSA401Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-03QLYSA15,184Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-03QLYSA19,984Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-03QLYSA20,427Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-14QLYSS200Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-14QLYSS3,200Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-14QLYSS1,200Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-14QLYSS400Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-15QLYSS600Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-15QLYSS200Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-15QLYSS357Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-15QLYSS1,243Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.