SEC reporting owner

Zapolsky David SEC insider disclosures

Explore Zapolsky David's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001557979
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

AMAZON COM INC0001018724AMZNYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-262026-08-24AMZNS9,258Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21AMZNS1,119Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21AMZNS2,133Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21AMZNS1,782Not reported
2026-08-262026-08-21AMZNS1,138Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-22AMZNS9,270Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-21AMZNS1Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-21AMZNS1,014Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-21AMZNS1,644Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-21AMZNS1,921Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-21AMZNS1,600Not reported
2026-04-102026-04-08AMZNA106,374Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-24AMZNS10,649Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-23AMZNS662Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-23AMZNS562Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-23AMZNS1,681Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-23AMZNS1,582Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-23AMZNS2,613Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-24AMZNS13,570Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-21AMZNS105Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-21AMZNS372Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-21AMZNS1,951Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-21AMZNS3,071Not reported
2025-11-262025-11-21AMZNS1,601Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-22AMZNS13,570Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-21AMZNS2,823Not reported
2025-08-262025-08-21AMZNS4,277Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-22AMZNS7,100Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-22AMZNS6,470Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-21AMZNS1,114Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-21AMZNS1,535Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-21AMZNS4,451Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-24AMZNS19,212Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-21AMZNS234Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-21AMZNS1,614Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-21AMZNS1,688Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-21AMZNS1,140Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-21AMZNS1,172Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21AMZNS200Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21AMZNS550Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21AMZNS2,346Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21AMZNS5,075Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21AMZNS727Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21AMZNS1,716Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21AMZNS945Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-21AMZNS121Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.