SEC reporting owner

Malik Fady Ibraham SEC insider disclosures

Explore Malik Fady Ibraham's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001551778
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

CYTOKINETICS INC0001061983CYTKYesNo
ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001281895RCKTNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-062026-10-06CYTKS3,500Not reported
2026-09-222026-09-22CYTKS3,500Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-08CYTKS3,500Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-18CYTKS3,500Not reported
2026-07-242026-07-21CYTKS3,500Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-07CYTKS3,500Not reported
2026-07-072026-06-18RCKTA22,862Not reported
2026-07-072026-06-18RCKTA64,860Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-23CYTKS3,500Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-09CYTKS3,500Not reported
2026-05-212026-05-19CYTKS3,500Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-05CYTKS3,500Not reported
2026-04-222026-04-21CYTKS3,500Not reported
2026-04-092026-04-07CYTKS1,000Not reported
2026-04-092026-04-07CYTKS3,500Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-17CYTKS4,397Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-17CYTKS7,636Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-15CYTKA27,306Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-15CYTKA39,527Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-15CYTKA1,665Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-09CYTKS2,907Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-22CYTKA2,000Not reported
2025-12-302025-12-22CYTKA2,000Not reported
2025-12-172025-12-16CYTKS2,200Not reported
2025-12-032025-12-02CYTKS2,200Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-18CYTKS2,200Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-04CYTKS2,295Not reported
2025-10-222025-10-21CYTKS2,105Not reported
2025-10-082025-10-07CYTKS2,000Not reported
2025-09-242025-09-23CYTKS2,000Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-09CYTKS2,000Not reported
2025-08-202025-08-19CYTKS2,000Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-05CYTKS2,000Not reported
2025-07-242025-07-22CYTKS2,000Not reported
2025-07-192025-06-18RCKTA30,000Not reported
2025-07-092025-07-08CYTKS2,000Not reported
2025-06-182025-06-17CYTKS2,000Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-03CYTKS2,000Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-20CYTKS2,000Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-06CYTKS2,000Not reported
2025-04-232025-04-22CYTKS2,000Not reported
2025-04-092025-04-08CYTKS2,000Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-18CYTKS2,000Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-14CYTKA39,450Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-14CYTKA58,465Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-14CYTKA2,293Not reported
2025-03-182025-03-17CYTKS4,389Not reported
2025-03-082025-03-06CYTKS8,228Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03CYTKS2,449Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-04CYTKS2,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.