SEC reporting owner

Rainey John D SEC insider disclosures

Explore Rainey John D's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001547433
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

United Continental Holdings, Inc.0000100517UALYesNo
PayPal Holdings, Inc.0001633917PYPLYesNo
NASDAQ, INC.0001120193NDAQNoYes
Walmart Inc.0000104169WMTYesNo
MICROSOFT CORP0000789019MSFTNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-112026-09-10MSFTA0.78Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-05MSFTA125.08Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-11MSFTA0.69Not reported
2026-06-102026-06-05MSFTA150Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-12MSFTA0.33Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09WMTA90,164Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02WMTS2,165Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02WMTS17,835Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02WMTS8,606Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02WMTS2,561Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02WMTS3,744Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02WMTS3,385Not reported
2026-02-042026-02-02WMTS1,704Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30MSFTA145.25Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-14WMTA25,612Not reported
2025-12-032025-12-01WMTS833Not reported
2025-12-032025-12-01WMTS1,367Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-03WMTS862Not reported
2025-11-052025-11-03WMTS1,338Not reported
2025-10-032025-10-01WMTS644Not reported
2025-10-032025-10-01WMTS1,556Not reported
2025-09-042025-09-02WMTS686Not reported
2025-09-042025-09-02WMTS1,514Not reported
2025-08-052025-08-01WMTS87Not reported
2025-08-052025-08-01WMTS2,113Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01WMTS584Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01WMTS1,616Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-02WMTS1,057Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-02WMTS1,143Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-01WMTS2,200Not reported
2025-04-242024-03-12WMTA236,894Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01WMTS1,581Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01WMTS619Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-06WMTA180,943Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03WMTS7,368Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03WMTS22,692Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-03WMTS7,940Not reported
2025-02-062025-02-03WMTS22,505Not reported
2025-02-062025-02-03WMTS10,927Not reported
2025-02-062025-02-03WMTS4,568Not reported
2025-01-162025-01-14WMTA28,088Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02WMTS3,000Not reported
2024-11-062024-11-01WMTS3,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.