SEC reporting owner

Spurlin Sharon SEC insider disclosures

Explore Spurlin Sharon's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001545197
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

PetroLogistics LP0001523733PDHYesNo
AdvanSix Inc.0001673985ASIXNoYes
Smart Sand, Inc.0001529628SNDNoYes
DMC Global Inc.0000034067BOOMNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-212026-08-19SNDA18,868Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-17SNDS2,700Not reported
2026-08-182026-08-14SNDS15,000Not reported
2026-06-252026-06-22ASIXA6,207Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26SNDS50,000Not reported
2026-05-152026-05-13BOOMA16,937Not reported
2025-09-302025-09-25BOOMA9,659Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-18ASIXA5,020Not reported
2025-03-052025-02-28SNDA39,130Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.