SEC reporting owner

Prescott General Partners LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore Prescott General Partners LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001538653
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

Prescott General Partners LLC: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-08-19
Trade date
2026-08-14
Issuer ticker
WRLD
Code
S
Shares
7,992
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001104659-26-098329
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

CIMPRESS plc0001262976VPRT, CMPRNoNo
WORLD ACCEPTANCE CORP0000108385WRLDNoYes
CREDIT ACCEPTANCE CORP0000885550CACCNoNo
VAPOTHERM INC0001253176VAPONoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-192026-08-14WRLDS7,992Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14WRLDS42,091Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14WRLDS10,656Not reported
2026-08-192026-08-14WRLDS72,460Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-04WRLDS17,354Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-04WRLDS57,844Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-04WRLDS11,569Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-04WRLDS260,297Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12CACCS845Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12CACCS11,837Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12CACCS4,227Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-08CACCS1,336Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-08CACCS18,710Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-08CACCS6,682Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-07CACCS1,441Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-07CACCS23,049Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-07CACCS8,643Not reported
2025-02-212025-02-18WRLDS162,712Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-07CMPRS22,124Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-07CMPRS63,211Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-07CMPRS28,445Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-07CMPRS202,276Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.