SEC reporting owner

Abraham Chad R SEC insider disclosures

Explore Abraham Chad R's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001538591
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES0001230245PJC, PIPRYesYes
COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP0001005229CMCONoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-202026-08-17CMCOA7,590Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17CMCOA31.9Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17CMCOA13.25Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17CMCOA12.03Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-17CMCOA15.74Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-11CMCOA38.24Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-11CMCOA15.89Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-11CMCOA14.42Not reported
2026-05-142026-05-11CMCOA18.87Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26PIPRA20,222Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23CMCOA31.95Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23CMCOA13.13Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23CMCOA11.83Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23CMCOA15.36Not reported
2026-02-202026-02-17PIPRA4,985Not reported
2025-12-022025-11-28PIPRS1,616Not reported
2025-12-022025-11-28PIPRS1,384Not reported
2025-12-022025-11-26PIPRS1,156Not reported
2025-12-022025-11-26PIPRS1,630Not reported
2025-12-022025-11-26PIPRS1,614Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-17CMCOA40.76Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-17CMCOA16.74Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-17CMCOA15.1Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-17CMCOA19.59Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-18CMCOA41.29Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-18CMCOA16.96Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-18CMCOA15.29Not reported
2025-08-212025-08-18CMCOA19.85Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-06PIPRS32Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-06PIPRS1,650Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-06PIPRS1,929Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-06PIPRS4,045Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-06PIPRS344Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-05PIPRS1,998Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-05PIPRS2,002Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-05PIPRS990Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-05PIPRS1,191Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-05PIPRS2,251Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-05PIPRS1,383Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-05PIPRS185Not reported
2025-07-242025-07-21CMCOA8,553Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12CMCOA13.65Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12CMCOA12.31Not reported
2025-05-152025-05-12CMCOA15.97Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03CMCOP5,000Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03CMCOP5,000Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03CMCOP5,000Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03CMCOP5,000Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27PIPRA27,256Not reported
2025-02-212025-02-18CMCOA12.08Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.