SEC reporting owner

Corre Partners Management, LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore Corre Partners Management, LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001537323
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

A. M. Castle & Co.0000018172CTAMNoNo
Horizon Global Corp0001637655HZNNoYes
TEAM INC0000318833TISINoNo
NN INC0000918541NNBRNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-112026-08-06TISIS1,604,326Not reported
2026-04-282026-04-27NNBRS36,420Not reported
2026-04-282026-04-27NNBRS99,745Not reported
2026-04-282026-04-24NNBRS3,263Not reported
2026-04-282026-04-24NNBRS8,936Not reported
2026-04-282026-04-23NNBRS148,526Not reported
2026-04-282026-04-23NNBRS406,779Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-22NNBRS25,244Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-22NNBRS69,136Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-21NNBRS14,840Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-21NNBRS40,643Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20NNBRS21,332Not reported
2026-04-232026-04-20NNBRS58,425Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-17NNBRS93,122Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-17NNBRS255,039Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-16NNBRS10,707Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-16NNBRS29,323Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15NNBRS84,369Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15NNBRS231,067Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-08TISIP1,076Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-05TISIP1,320Not reported
2025-12-092025-12-04TISIP600Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-03TISIP700Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01TISIP13,334Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-12TISIP928Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-11TISIP3,640Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10TISIP306Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-09TISIP5,640Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-06TISIP5,572Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05TISIP1,910Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-04TISIP2,311Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-03TISIP5,856Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-02TISIP1,613Not reported
2025-01-162025-01-14NNBRS16,626Not reported
2025-01-162025-01-14NNBRS58,083Not reported
2025-01-162025-01-14NNBRS78,542Not reported
2025-01-162025-01-14NNBRS274,379Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.