SEC reporting owner

Kapusta Matthew C SEC insider disclosures

Explore Kapusta Matthew C's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001536290
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

ANGIODYNAMICS INC0001275187ANGOYesNo
uniQure N.V.0001590560QUREYesYes
Decibel Therapeutics, Inc.0001656536DBTXNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-07-082026-07-02QURES7,600Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02QURES4,282Not reported
2026-07-082026-07-02QURES9,200Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-25QURES28,716Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-24QURES6,696Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-18QURES37,015Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-18QURES4,656Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17QURES11,585Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17QURES33,334Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17QURES56,929Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17QURES32,581Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17QURES6,023Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17QURES23,977Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04QURES14,581Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04QUREA70,600Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-04QUREA113,800Not reported
2026-03-052026-03-02QURES34,437Not reported
2026-02-282026-02-25QURES12,378Not reported
2025-09-272025-09-24QURES60,000Not reported
2025-09-272025-09-24QURES5,022Not reported
2025-09-272025-09-24QURES49,978Not reported
2025-09-272025-09-24QURES60,000Not reported
2025-09-272025-09-24QURES51,316Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-04QURES28,341Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03QUREA99,000Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03QUREA171,000Not reported
2025-02-282025-02-27QURES6,717Not reported
2025-02-282025-02-26QUREA16,324Not reported
2025-02-282025-02-25QURES26,727Not reported
2024-12-132024-12-10QURES100,000Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-09QURES3,418Not reported
2024-12-112024-12-08QUREA10,494Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.