SEC reporting owner

Corvex Management LP SEC insider disclosures

Explore Corvex Management LP's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001535472
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

ENERGEN CORP0000277595EGNNoNo
FORESCOUT TECHNOLOGIES, INC0001145057FSCTNoNo
GeneDx Holdings Corp.0001818331WGSNoYes
Vestis Corp0001967649VSTSNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-162026-05-15WGSP18,865Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-15WGSP27,408Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-14WGSP51,893Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-14WGSP88,107Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-13WGSP70,926Not reported
2026-05-162026-05-13WGSP94,074Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-11WGSP532Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-11WGSP252,734Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-11WGSP246,734Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-08WGSP73,104Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-08WGSP79,144Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-08WGSP3,396Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-08WGSP15,745Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07WGSP56,630Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07WGSP94,356Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07WGSP116,412Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07WGSP123,393Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07WGSP14,786Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07WGSP128,181Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-05WGSP29,236Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-05WGSP60,892Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-05WGSP47,623Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-05WGSP1,971Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-05WGSP304Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03WGSP249Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03WGSP921Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03WGSP200Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03WGSP8,439Not reported
2026-03-062026-03-03WGSP19,686Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-17VSTSP209,842Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-16VSTSP800,222Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-28VSTSP314,390Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-27VSTSP109,008Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-23VSTSP377,277Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-14WGSP24,644Not reported
2025-05-172025-05-14WGSP25,356Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-09VSTSP138,048Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-08VSTSP857,299Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-08WGSP9,867Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-08WGSP10,897Not reported
2025-05-132025-05-08WGSP79,236Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-06WGSA9,728Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-06WGSA42,500Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-06WGSA44,942Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-06WGSA26,798Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-05WGSA7,528Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-05WGSA42,472Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-05WGSA62,198Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-05WGSA40,335Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-02WGSA51,172Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.